Suffolk County Bowls Association
Affiliated to the English Bowling Federation
All content and images © Suffolk County Bowls Association
President -
President Elect -
Chairman -
Secretary -
Sponsors of Suffolk County Bowls Association
INDOOR COMPETITIONS
Past Winners 2022 Winners
OUTDOOR COMPETITIONS
County Winners
4 BOWL SINGLES
2007 N. Roberts
2008 M. Rumball
2009 M. Rumball
2010 A. Brunton
2011 P. Baggott
2012 M. Rumball
2013 M. Rumball
2014 S. Thorpe
2015 J. Finbow
2016 M. Payne
2017 M. Frohawk
2018 A. Blowers
2019 M. Smith
2020 M. Euston
2021 No Competition
2022 M. Rumball
UNDER 25's MIXED SINGLES
2006 R. Willoughby
2007 R. Willoughby
2008 R. Willoughby
2009 D. Moss
2010 D. Moss
2011 D. Moss
2012 D. Moss
2013 C. Moss
2014 L. Calver
2015 E. Bingham
2016 J. Carter
2017 R. Hard
2018 E. Herrieven
2019 A. Pulford
2020 Not played for
2021 No Competition
2022 J. Sims
PAIRS
2001 C. Finbow , A. Chambers
2002 R. Maskell, J. Shave
2003 J. Summons, M. Bunn
2004 R. Utteridge, G. Coles
2005 E. Titshall, D. Cook
2006 K. Farman, A. Brunton
2007 K Farman, A Brunton
2008 R. King, R. Adams
2009 N. Fuller, C. Kemp
2010 P. Hammond, N. Roberts
2011 M. Rumball, S. Gaught
2012 R. Adams, R. King
2013 J. Finbow, C. Finbow
2014 C. Kemp, A Brunton
2015 M. Rumball, S. Gaught
2016 M. Rumball, S. Gaught
2017 E. Titshall, D. Cook
2018 A. Brunton, S. Church
2019 A.Blowers, M. Smith
2020 A.Blowers, M. Smith
2021 No Competition
2022 A. Pulford, B. Sillett
MIXED PAIRS
2000 Mrs S. Warnes, A. Chambers
2001 Mrs L. Fellingham, G. Fellingham
2002 Mrs B. Saywack, J. Summons
2003 Mrs C. Bishop, D. Bishop
2004 Mrs. B. Saywack, J. Summons
2005 Mrs B. Saywack, J. Summons
2006 Mrs J. Howe, M. Rumball
2007 Mrs M Thorpe, B Thorpe
2008 Mrs. A. Gooch, P. Baggott
2009 Mrs. S. Utteridge, R. Utteridge
2010 Mrs. A. Gooch, P. Baggott
2011 Miss C. Riches, R. Adams
2012 Ms. P. Gooch, A. Brunton
2013 Mrs J. Howe, M. Rumball
2014 Mrs C. Page, J. Page
2015 Ms. L. Finbow, C. Finbow
2016 Mrs J. Howe, M. Rumball
2017 Mrs S. Church, S. Church
2018 Ms P. Gooch, A. Brunton
2019 Mrs S. Plummer, A. Pulford
2020 Mrs S. Plummers, A. Pulford
2021 No Competition
2022 Mrs S. Plummer, A. Pulford
RINKS
2001 J. Summons, M. Bunn, K. Farman
2002 C. Kemp, J. Bugg, J. Brackenbury
2003 A. Burch, G. Sherwood, N. Roberts
2004 D. Staff , S. Cook , S. Brimelow
2005 G. Fellingham, W. Lyon, K. Blakey
2006 K. Blakey, W. Lyon, G. Fellingham
2007 A Brunton, F Keen, P Baggott
2008 R. Leeder, C. Kemp, S. Gaught
2009 K. Blakey, W. Lyon, G. Fellingham
2010 R. Adams, C. Riches, S. Gaught
2011 S. Gaught, C. Riches, C. Finbow
2012 S. Gaught, C. Riches, C. Finbow
2013 J. Finbow, C. Riches, C. Finbow
2014 J.Finbow, S. Gaught, C. Finbow
2015 M. Rumball, C. Finbow, J. Finbow
2016 M. Rumball, S. Driver, S. Gaught
2017 C. Riches, J. Gill, S. Brimelow
2018 C. Riches, J. Gill, S. Brimelow
2019 A.Pulford, C. Bright, M. Euston
2020 D. Moss, S. Thorpe, C. Moss
2021 No Competition
2022 M. Euston, J. Sims, A. Pulford
MIXED RINKS
2002 Mrs C. Bishop, D. Bishop, R. King
2003 Mrs C. Bishop, D. Bishop, R. Lillistone
2004 Mrs M. Thorpe, B. Thorpe, C. Ramsey
2005 Mrs. A. Gooch, F. Keen, P. Baggott
2006 Mrs A. Hawkins, Mrs P. Aldis, C. Aldis
2007 Mrs A Gooch, F Keen, P Baggott
2008 Miss L. Clarke, S. Cook, S. Brimelow
2009 Mrs. A. Gooch, F. Keen, P. Baggott
2010 C. Finbow, Miss L. Finbow, S. Gaught
2011 Mrs S. Utteridge, R. Utteridge, G. Sherwood
2012 S. Brimelow, Mrs S. Plummer, S. Cook
2013 Mrs S. Utteridge, P. Plummer, R. Utteridge
2014 Mrs S. Utteridge, P. Plummer, B. Thorpe
2015 G. Fellingham, E. Sawyer, W. Lyon
2016 M. Rumball, Mrs J. Howe, S. Gaught
2017 P. Quilliam, A. Drummond, J. Whitlock
2018 P. Plummer, C. Warrington, B. Brown
2019 D.Sewell, J. Sewell, C. Pybus
2020 Mrs. S. Plummer, A. Pulford, R. Sillett
2021 No Competition
2022 Mrs. S. Plummer, R. Sillett, A. Pulford
2022 Winners Past winners
SENIOR CUP
1921 Woodbridge Sun
1922 Ipswich B.C
1923 Ipswich B.C
1924 LeistonCon
1925 LeistonCon.
1926 Vickers-
1927 Westgate Ward, Ipswich
1928 Woodbridge Sun
1929 LeistonCon.
1930 Ipswich B.C.
1931 WoodbridgeSun
1932 Roundwood, Ipswich
1933 Roundwood, Ipswich
1934 Leiston Con
1935 Westgate Ward, Ipswich
1936 LeistonCon.
1937 Rookery, Stowmarket
1938 WoodbridgeSun
1939 Roundwood, Ipswich
1940 to 1945 War period competition not played
1946 Eastern Coach Works
1947 WoodbridgeSun
1948 Bungay
1949 Bungay
1950 Woodbridge Crown
1951 WoodbridgeSun
1952 WoodbridgeSun
1953 Brandon
1954 Orwell Works, Ipswich
1955 Woodbridge
1956 Woodbridge
1957 Duke of Gloucester, Ipswich
1958 Suffolk Iron Foundry
1959 Woodbridge
1960 Beccles Caxton
1961 Kensington Gardens
1962 Beccles Caxton
1963 Beccles Caxton
1964 Beccles Con.
1965 Lowestoft Railway
1966 Framlingham Castle
1967 Saxmundham Sports
1968 Cranes, Ipswich
1969 Suffolk Lawn Mowers
1970 BecclesCaxton
1971 Suffolk Lawn Mowers
1972 Framlingham Castle
1973 BecclesCon.
1974 Ixworth
1975 BecclesCaxton
1976 BecclesCaxton
1977 Ixworth
1978 Ixworth
1979 Ixworth
1980 Kessingland
1981 Westgate Ward
1982 LeistonCon.
1983 Laxfield
1984 Debenham Cherry Tree
1985 Framlingham Castle
1986 Otley
1987 Thorndon
1988 Bramford
1989 Needham Market
1990 Needham Market
1991 Kessingland
1992 Kessingland
1993 Kessingland
1994 California
1995 Wrentham
1996 Kessingland
1997 Norbridge
1998 Bramford
1999 Norbridge
2000 Thorndon
2001 Waldringfield & District
2002 Norbridge
2003 Wrentham
2004 Norbridge
2005 Bramford
2006 California
2007 Laxfield Kings Head
2008 Norbridge
2009 Wrentham
2010 Dennington
2011 Lowestoft Railway
2012 Stowmarket Rookery
2013 Dennington
2014 Wrentham
2015 Stowmarket Rookery
2016 Stowmarket Rookery
2017 Ipswich BC
2018 Ipswich BC
2019 Stowmarket Rookery
2020 No Competition
2021 Haughley Playing Fields
2022 Haughley Playing Fields
JUNIOR CUP
1924 Newmarket
1925 Ipswich BC
1926 Norwich Road, Ipswich
1927 St Peters & G Friars, Ipswich
1928 Yoxford Hut
1929 Peasenhall & Sibton
1930 Nobel Finishes, Stowmarket
1931 Roundwood
1932 Bramford
1933 Bungay
1934 Ipswich BC
1935 Southwold
1936 Beccles Institute
1937 Newton Road Con.
1938 Brandon
1939 KirkleyUtd
1940 to 1945 War period competition not played
1946 LeistonCon
1947 Ixworth
1948 Somerleyton
1949 Woodbridge Sun
1950 Electric Supply
1951 Hopton, Lowestoft
1952 Racecourse, Ipswich
1953 Orwell Works, Ipswich
1954 Saxmundham Sports
1955 Abbey, Bury St Eds.
1956 Kessingland
1957 Wenhaston
1958 Mildenhall Ex-
1959 E.R. & F. Turner, Ipswich
1960 California
1961 Cowells, Ipswich
1962 Botesdale Bell
1963 Abbey, Bury St Eds
1964 Mildenhall
1965 ShotleyRose
1966 Sutton
1967 Beccles Co-
1968 Suffolk Iron Foundry
1969 Sugar Beet, Ipswich
1970 Hopton, Diss
1971 Beccles Caxton
1972 Eastern Coach Works
1973 California
1974 Kirton & Falkenham
1975 Westgate Ward, Ipswich
1976 Waterside Works, Ipswich
1977 Sproughton
1978 Fressingfield
1979 Beccles Bowls Club
1980 Bury Railway
1981 Bramford
1982 KirbyCane
1983 Eastern Coach Works
1984 Wickham Mkt. P F
1985 Otley
1986 Gt. Barton
1987 Capel St.Mary
1988 Bacton
1989 Otley
1990 Bury Railway
1991 Stradbroke & District
1992 Blundeston
1993 Dennington
1994 Norbridge
1995 Aldeby
1996 Walsham le Willows
1997 Westerfield
1998 Bramford
1999 Brampton & District
2000 Blue Circle
2001 Walsham le Willows
2002 Lowestoft Railway
2003 Sweffling
2004 ShotleyRose
2005 Lowestoft Railway
2006 Mendlesham
2007 West Row
2008 Ipswich & District
2009 Stradbroke & District
2010 Alderton
2011 Borough of Eye
2012 Norbridge
2013 Margaret Catchpole
2014 Halesworth Angel
2015 Beccles Town
2016 Borough of Eye
2017 Otley
2018 Easton
2019 Margaret Catchpole
2020 No Competition
2021 Wenhaston
2022 Ipswich and District
DURHAM CENTENARY TROPHY
2019 Thurlton
2020 No Competition
2021 Haughley Playing Fields
2022 Haughley Playing Fields
2 BOWL SINGLES
1927 H.P. Jennings (Marlborough)
1928 H.P. Jennings (Marlborough)
1929 A.E. Keeble (Borough and County)
1930 W.R. Friend (California)
1931 A.E. Keeble (Borough and County)
1932 W. Barber (Co-
1933 W.R. Friend (Marlborough)
1934 F. I. Adams (Ipswich B.C.)
1935 S. Kerry (Roundwood)
1936 J. Mallett (Marlborough)
1937 W. Lyas (Westgate Ward)
1938 E. G. Scarff (Stowmarket Rookery)
1939 E. Qumton (Haughley).
1940 to 1945 War period competition not played.
1946 F.E.Bird (Spread Eagle)
1947 H. Holt (Bury Northgate)
1948 W. E. G. Keeble (Leiston Con.)
1949 H. R. Mountain (Saxmundham)
1950 E. Cox (Co-
1951 J. Kerry (Suffolk Iron Foundry)
1952 W. Abbott (E.R. & F.Turners)
1953 S.Wright (Newton Road)
1954 F.E. Bird (Spread Eagle)
1955 J. Kerry (Suffolk Iron Foundry)
1956 G. Ogden (Woodbridge)
1957 J. Kerry (Suffolk Iron Foundry)
1958 W. Barber (Bungay)
1959 B. Page (E. R. & F. Turners)
1960 A R. Calver (Beccles Con.)
1961 J. R. Wright (Peasenhall and Sibton)
1962 G. Everitt (Ixworth)
1963 G. Abbott (Sutton)
1964 R. Martin (California)
1965 T. Cornish (Saxmundham Sports)
1966 F. Evans (Saxmundham Sports)
1967 R. Hambling (California)
1968 J. Cross (Waterside Works)
1969 J. Rogers (Cowells)
1970 G. Everitt (Ixworth)
1971 J. Thomas (Otley)
1972 J. Amos (Kirton and Falkenham)
1973 F. Finch (Harris Sports)
1974 F. Skinner (Ixworth)
1975 F. Skinner (Ixworth)
1976 M. Martin (California)
1977 W. Elliston (Harris Sports)
1978 J. Potter (Sutton)
1979 D. Kemp (Bacton)
1980 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1981 S. Bailey (Aldeby)
1982 R. Paternoster (Harris Sports)
1983 G. Clouting (Lelston Con.)
1984 G.Swann (Great Barton)
1985 A. Blowers (Hengrave)
1986 C. Pleasance (Peasenhall and Sibton)
1987 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1988 I. Anderson (Saxmundham Sports)
1989 I. Lillistone (Bacton)
1990 A. Holden (Sweffling White Horse)
1991 D. Brown (St. Botolphs & District)
1992 R. Lillistone (Bacton)
1993 P. Utting (Wrentham)
1994 I. Wiseman (Christchurch)
1995 G. Ramsbottom (Kessingland)
1996 I. Wiseman (California)
1997 S. Creasey (Norbridge)
1998 G. Sherwood (Halesworth Angel)
1999 M. Patterson (Aldeby)
2000 P. Utting (Wrentham)
2001 C. Baker (Alderton)
2002 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2003 P. Baggott (Leiston Town)
2004 C. Wiseman (California)
2005 B.Firman (Stowmarket Woodfield)
2006 I.Doe (Thomham Magna)
2007 C Chick (Marlborough)
2008 M. Cole (Kessingland)
2009 D. Beatton (Waldringfield)
2010 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2011 B. Green (California)
2012 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2013 M. Smith (Ixworth)
2014 L. Spraggs (Stradbroke & District)
2015 L. Spraggs (Stradbroke & District)
2016 S. Zarkos (Bramford)
2017 M, Euston (Norbridge)
2018 A, Leeks (Dennington)
2019 C. Jerrey (Peasenhall & Sibton)
2020 No Competition
2021 M. Smith (Ixworth)
2022 G. Hard (Ipswich Bowling Club)
4 BOWL SINGLES
1964 G. Oxborough (BecclesCaxton)
1965 C.Wilkins(Mildenhall)
1966 J. Cross (Waterside Works)
1967 B. Thorpe (Otley)
1968 J. Thurling (Sutton)
1969 I. Hill (Suffolk Lawn Mowers)
1970 A. Burgess (Beccles. Caxton)
1971 W. Barham (Waterside Works)
1972 J. Rogers (Blue Circle)
1973 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1974 A. Burgess (Beccles Caxton)
1975 R. M. Loveridge (Fisons, Ipswich)
1976 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1977 S. James (Old Newton)
1978 B.Thorpe (Otley)
1979 D. Brown (Saxmundham Sports)
1980 B. Thorpe (Otley)
1981 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1982 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1983 M. Backhouse (Sutton)
1984 C. Pleasance (Peasenhall and Sibton)
1985 W. Elliston (Norbridge)
1986 A. Holden (Swefffing White Horse)
1987 R. Reeve (Norbridge)
1988 R. McGregor (Kirkley Park)
1989 C. Pleasance (Peasenhall and Sibton)
1990 A. Holden (Sweffling White Horse)
1991 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1992 J, Summons (Kessingland)
1993 N. Wigg (Kessingland)
1994 B Thorpe (Otley)
1995 M. Moore (Blue Circle)
1996 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1997 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1998 I. Jay (California)
1999 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2000 P. Utting (Wrentham)
2001 R. Parker (AJderton)
2002 M. Cole (Loddon Swan)
2003 M. Moore (Norbridge)
2004 G. Coles (Waldringfield)
2005 P. Utting (Wrentham)
2006 B. Thorpe (Thorndon)
2007 K Bassett (California)
2008 M. Euston (Norbridge)
2009 N. Newsome (Kessingland)
2010 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2011 T. Gowan (Kessingland)
2012 D. Ramsbottom (Lowestoft Railway)
2013 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2014 L. Spraggs (Stradbroke & District)
2015 L. Spraggs (Stradbroke & District)
2016 J. Smith (Bramford)
2017 A. Drummond (Otley)
2018 D. Ramsbottom (Lowestoft Railway)
2019 C. Jerrey (Peasenhall & Sibton)
2020 No Competition
2021 M. Smith (Ixworth)
2022 P. LeGrice (Lowestoft Railway)
PAIRS
1949 N.Johnson, J.Hudson (Duke of Gloucester)
1950 C.Coates, D.Whisstock (Woodbridge Sun)
1951 A.Bailey, W.Ingram (Co-
1952 W.Grayston, R.Scarff (Saxmundham)
1953 W.Cuthbert, R.Harsant (California)
1954 F.Clarke, P.Chapman (Eastern Coach Works)
1955 F.Tomkins, C.Farrows (Duke of Gloucester)
1956 G Oxborough. A.C.Burgess BecclesCaxton)
1957 S.Reynolds. F.Golding (Manganese Bronze).
1958 E.Maddis,W.Ward(Beccles Caxton)
1959 F.Waterman, J.Coleman (Kensington Gardens)
1960 W.Raine. E.Smith (Beccles Caxton)
1961 F.Wales, F. Field (Kensington Gardens)
1962 P.Darvell, G.Ogden (Woodbridge)
1963 S.Coleby, W.Wall (Beccles Con.)
1964 C.Runacres, E.Roper (Suffolk Iron Foundry)
1965 J.Coleman, F.Field (Kensington Gardens)
1966 A.Burgess, G Oxborough (Beccles Caxton)
1967 R.Hambling J.Freston (California)
1968 P.Clouting, R.Constance (Saxmundham Sports)
1969 W.Ardley, R.Harsant (California)
1970 E.Thompson. J.Evans (Saxmundham Sports)
1971 A.Cortis, D.Hinsley (KirbyCane)
1972 S.Wilson, A.Burgess (BecclesCaxton)
1973 A.Curtis, D.Hinsley (Kirby Cane)
1974 S.Mayes, J.Kirby (Suffolk Lawn Mowers)
1975 F.Clarke, F.Skinner (Ixworth)
1976 A.Curtis, D.Hinsley (KirbyCane)
1977 G.Oxborougb, D.Wood (Beccles Caxton)
1978 D.Pamell, B.Tubby (Sproughton)
1979 A.Chambers, C.Reeve (Laxfield)
1980 R.Bennett, M.King (Aldeby)
1981 T.Moore, A.Howlett (Wrentham)
1982 B.Tubby, J.Monison (Sproughton)
1983 S.Fisk, M.Scriven (Wrentham)
1984 N.Wigg, J.Summons (Kessingland)
1985 T.Peck, P.Grimwood (Halesworth Angel)
1986 A.Wyatt, P.Benneworth (Bull Motors)
1987 D.Redfern, R.Keeble (Great Barton)
1988 I .Flory, B.Creasey (Norbridge)
1989 F .Rumbold, R.Ruffles (Norbridge)
1990 T.Plant, R.Dearing (Badingharn)
1991 D.Meadows, K.Farman (Kirkley Park)
1992 H.Topple, P.Bennewortb (Bull Motors)
1993 G.Bland, J.Monison (Stowmarket Rookery)
1994 M.Cortis, G.Ward (Melton)
1995 R.Wallis, O.Footer (Bury Rail)
1996 C.Love, P.Peakman (California)
1997 K.Brown, P.Summons (Martlesham)
1998 M.Moore, C.Bright (Blue Circle)
1999 B.Creasey, S.Creasey (Norbridge)
2000 K.Farman, J.Summons (Kessingland)
2001 D.Cattermole, T.Leftley (Stradbroke & District)
2002 R.Utteridge, G.Coles (Waldringfield)
2003 B.Creasey, S.Creasey (Norbridge)
2004 K.Farman, J.Summons (Kessingland)
2005 T.Leftley, D.Cattermole (Stradbroke & District)
2006 R.Utteridge, G.Coles (Waldringfield)
2007 D. Brown. S. Brimelow (St.Botolphs)
2008 D. Rayfield, K. Fox (Kirton & Falkenham)
2009 J. Broad, P. Caley (Stowmarket Woodfield)
2010 R. Knight, M. Hurry (Hoxne)
2011 S. Pleasance, M. Payne (Laxfield)
2012 P. Dixon, N. Foulger (Walsham le Willows)
2013 P. Utting, A. Burch (Wrentham)
2014 I. Cattermole, D. Cattermole (Stradbroke & District)
2015 D. Milam, M. Milam (Norbridge)
2016 S. Pleasance, M. Payne (Laxfield Kings Head)
2017 R. Claxton, C. Parfitt (Thurlton)
2018 S. Brimelow, J. Gill (Stowmarket Rookery)
2019 S. Giles, A. Giles (Felixstowe & Suffolk)
2020 No Competition
2021 P. Bugg, D. Brown (Rookery)
2022 I. Parnell, G. Ward (Ipswich Bowling Club)
MIXED PAIRS
1969 Mrs. Youngs, D.Youngs (Felixstowe Con.)
1970 Mrs. Podd, S. Podd (Newlon Road Con.)
1971 Mrs.Cattermole, R.Cattermole (Stradbroke White Hart)
1972 Mrs.Saywack, J.Summons (Kessingland)
1973 Mrs.Tyler, J.Tyler (ShotleyRose)
1974 Mrs. Edwards, G. Edwards (Borough of Eye)
1975 Mrs. Loveridge, R.M. Loveridge (Fisons)
1976 Mrs. Baldwin, A. Curtis (Kirby Cane)
1977 Mrs. Loveridge, R. M. Loveridge (Fisons)
1978 Mrs. Saywack, J. Summons (Kessingland)
1979 Mrs. Loveridge, R. M. Loveridge (Newton Road Con)
1980 Mrs. Simpson,. R. Sirnpson (Shotley Rose)
1981 Mrs. G. Smith, P. Baldwin (Beccles B.C.)
1982 Mrs. G. Smith, P. Baldwin (Beccles B.C.)
1983 Mrs. Ayers, D.Ayers(Laxfield)
1984 Mrs.Ayers,D.Ayers (LaxfieId)
1985 Mrs. Coles, G. Coles (Waldnngfield)
1986 Mrs. Utteridge, S. Evans (Waldringfield)
1987 Mrs. Beardsley, LBeardsley (Beccles B.C)
1988 Mrs. Cable, W.Elliston (Norbridge)
1989 Mrs. Coles, G. Coles (Waldringfield)
1990 Mrs. Bennett, F.Bennett (Brandon Town)
1991 Mrs. B.Saywack.J.Sumrnons (Kessingland)
1992 Mrs. B.Saywack, J.Sumrnons (Kessingland)
1993 Mrs. T. Bales, H.Bales (Melton)
1994 Mrs. P.Kemp, B.Thorpe (Otley)
1995 Mrs. B.Saywack, J.Sumrnons (Kessingland)
1996 Mrs. S. Smith, P. Plumrner (Ixworth)
1997 Mrs..Saywack, J.Surnrnons (Kessingland)
1998 Mrs. J.Alderton, D.Cattermole (Stradbroke & Dist.)
1999 Mrs. S.Utteridge, R.Utteridge (Waldringfield)
2000 Mrs. S.Plurrrmer, P.Plumrner (Ixworth)
2001 Mrs. J.Whatling, B.Whatling (Thomdon)
2002 Mrs. J. Baker, W.Lyon (Lowestoft Railway)
2003 Miss E. Simpson, J.Sims (Norbridge)
2004 Mrs. S. Sargeant, D.Brown (St. Botolphs)
2005 Mrs. S.Keeble.M.Thorrington (Norbridge)
2006 Mrs. J. Howe, M.Rumball (Hengrave)
2007 Mrs. J Sims, A. Burch (Wrentham)
2008 Mrs J. Paternoster, D. Overton (California)
2009 Mrs A. Baxter-
2010 Miss K. Clarke, S. Cook (Thurlton)
2011 Mrs. P. Wright, R. Anderson (Debenham)
2012 Mrs. S. Williams, E. Titshall (Melton)
2013 Mrs. M. Thorpe, B. Thorpe (Thorndon)
2014 Mrs. S. Hender, W. Elliston (Norbridge)
2015 Miss B. Manser, T. Felgate (Stowmarket Rookery)
2016 Mrs J. Ramsbottom, D. Ramsbottom (Lowestoft Railway)
2017 Mrs. S. Hender, W. Elliston (Norbridge)
2018 Mrs. J. Hambling, D. Hambling (Wenhaston)
2019 T. Johnson, C. Johnson (Borough of Eye)
2020 No Competition
2021 Gorgie Marwood, C. Parfitt (Thurlton)
2022 S. Plummer, D. Brown (Stowmarket Rookery)
SENIOR PAIRS
2007 D. Rushmere, T. Barrett (Lowestoft Rail)
2008 C. Emans, A. Roberts (Thornham Magna)
2009 N. Batley, J. Summons (Kessingland)
2010 R. Parker, M. Burley (Wrentham)
2011 E. Titsell, G. Sherwood (Melton)
2012 M. Abbott, J. Carr (Norbridge)
2013 J. Goldsmith, D. Fulton (St. Edmundsbury)
2014 I. Platford, J. Cooper (Lowestoft Railway)
2015 T. Green, C. Baker (Alderton)
2016 J. Goldsmith, R. Lillistone (St. Edmundsbury)
2017 L. Crick, K. Crabbe (Thornham Magna)
2018 M. Golston, K. Brown-
2019 J. Chambers, P. Cook (Ixworth)
2020 No Competition
2021 R. McGee, J. Cooper (Lowestoft Rail)
2022 P. Hurrren, K. Dyer (Wenhaston)
SENIOR MIXED PAIRS
2009 Mrs. B. Saywack, J. Summons (Kessingland)
2010 Mrs. J. Taylor, J. Sharman (Bramford)
2011 Mrs M. Saunders, J. Sharman (Bramford)
2012 Mrs. A. Lilley, E. Feavearyear (Ixworth)
2013 Mrs. M. Wright, M. Patterson (Aldeby)
2014 Mrs. A. Staniforth, J. Summons (Kessingland)
2015 D. Hambling, J. Hambling (Wenhaston)
2016 Mrs. A. Staniforth, J. Summons (Kessingland)
2017 J. Hambling, D. Hambling (Wenhaston)
2018 N. Rutherford, T. Thacker (Kessingland)
2019 J. Alderton, T. Leftley (Stradbroke & District)
2020 No Competition
2021 L. Nunn, M. Nunn (Waldringfield)
2022 L. Radford, T. Dodds (Brandon Town)
UNDER 25’s OPEN PAIRS
2008 D. Snell, B. Beamish (Borough of Eye)
2009 L. Spraggs, T. Felgate (Stradbroke & Dist)
2010 A. Page, M. Debnam (California)
2011 M. Rumsby, l. Stevens (Norbridge)
2012 D. Moss, C. Moss (Tuddenham)
2013 G. Marwood, C. Parfitt (Thurlton)
2014 C. Moss, D. Moss (Tuddenham)
2015 L. Stevens, M. Milam (Norbridge)
2016 A.Page (California), C. Milam (Norbridge)
2017 C. Moss, D. Moss (Tuddenham)
2018 G. Marwood, R. Claxton (Thurlton)
2019 R. Hard (Ipswich Bowls Club), J. Sims (Norbridge)
2020 No Competition
2021 R. Hard (Ipswich BC), J. Sims (Norbridge)
2022 M. Smith, J. Carter (Waldringfield)
2 BOWL RINKS
1928 C. Stephenson, C. Harcy, A. R.Smyth (Leiston Con.)
1929 G. Saunders, A.A. Towns, H. Durrani (Ipswich B.C.)
1930 H.P. Eastoe, H.F. Elliott, A. Emeney (Hadleigh)
1931 J.W. Brett, J. Wright, W.R. Hastings (Roundwood)
1932 G. Saunders, A.A. Towns, H. Durrani (Ipswich B.C.)
1933 T. Curtis, F.J. Adams, H. P. Jennings (Ipswich B.C.)
1934 A.Nunn,W.Bartle,A.Firmin (Marquis of Lome)
1935 J. Bridges, C.F. Bailey, W.E.G. Keeble (Leiston Works)
1936 E. Scarff, B. Sludd, N. Richards (Slowmarket Rookery)
1937 W.R. Friend, J. Hastings, A. Gage (Marlborough)
1938 J. Winter, W. Cuthbert, H.R. Mountain (Saxmundharn)
1939 0. Thurlow. W. MacDonald, W. Upson (Woodbridge Sun)
1940 to 1945 (War period -
1946 W. Kennedy, J. Hook, S. Thorpe (Eastern Coach Works)
1947 R.C.Tumer, J. Kerry, J. Clarke (Suffolk Iron Foundry)
1948 R. Morris, L. Cook, E. B. Tuck (Bungay)
1949 G.Sisson,A.Cook,H.P.Eastoe (Hadleigh)
1950 N. Johnson, F. Whinney, L. Tydeman (Duke of Gloucester)
1951 E. Hardwick, S. Buckle, R. Godbold (Suffolk Iron Foundry)
1952 P. Roll, J. Pretlyman, E. Firmin (Somerleyton)
1953 E. Gardiner, W.Barber, W.Lincoln (Bungay)
1954 R.G.Tumer, J. Kerry. R.C. Turner (Suffolk Iron Foundry)
1955 F. Clarke, S. Bridge, Bert Wright (Orwell Works)
1956 H. Pamell, J. Coleraan, 0. Avis (LeistonCon.)
1957 R. Crapnell, V. Page, F. Tompkins (Duke of Gloucester)
1958 I. Clark, C. Shelcot, G. Ogden (Woodbridge)
1959 F. Kidby, H. Durrell, D. Stratt (Cranes,Ipswich)
1960 L. Rowe, K. Barley. G. Howard (Peasenhall)
1961 D. Langford, W. Garnharn, J.R.Wright (Peasenhall)
1962 W.Bartram,B,Thrower,E.Moore (Beccles Institute)
1963 C. Pryke, J.Thurling, G.Abbott (Sutton)
1964 H.Youngs, R. Youngs, J.Elmy (Wenhaston)
1965 G. Chorlton, E. Chorlton, W.Grayston (Peasenhall)
1966 A. Reid, P. Taylor, A. Love (Cranes)
1967 S. Taylor, R. Martin, W.Flatt (California)
1968 R. Peachey, K. Bryant, P. Grimwood (Ixworth)
1969 W.Harper,A.Harper,J.Kerry (Suffolk Lawn Mowers)
1970 W. Wardley, S. Taylor, R. Harsant (California)
1971 F. Clarke, F. Skinner, G. Everitt (Ixworth)
1972 W. Ratcliffe, F. Card, I. Jenkins (Shotley Rose)
1973 J.Thomas,C.Thomas,B.Thorpe (Otley)
1974 J. Kennedy, G. Porter, W.Kennedy (Eastern Coach Works)
1975 D.Tyrell, M. Mitchell, C. Hewlett (Eastern Coach Works)
1976 R. Kemp, J. Mann, P. Amos (Kirton & Falkenham)
1977 F. Clarke, F.Skinner, G.Everitt (Ixworth)
1978 R. Kemp, J.Mann, P. Amos (Kirton and Falkenham)
1979 R. Russell, A. Curtis, D.Hmsley (Chedgrave W.H.)
1980 0. Love, M. Medley, R. Loveridge (Newton Road)
1981 K. Bryant, A. Bryant, R. Kemp (St. Botolphs & District)
1982 E. Baldry, J. Goodluck, M. Page (Bull Motors)
1983 G. Bird, D. Burley, D. Pooley (Sproughton)
1984 T. Kerry, E. Gooch, N. Kerry (Thurlton)
1985 R. Utteridge, P. Taylor, S. Evans (Waldringfield)
1986 E. Gaynor, B. Cooper, J. Catchpole (California)
1987 C. Potter, J. Thurlmg, M. Backhouse (Sutton)
1988 A. Roberts, C. Love, D. Cousins (California)
1989 T. Green C. Baker, W. Wnght (Alderton)
1990 N. Coote, R. Kennedy, R. Simpson (California)
1991 N. Wigg, E. Saywack, J. Summons (Kessingland)
1992 S. Shepherd, L Crick, D. Shepherd (Thornham Magna)
1993 S. Shepherd, L. Crick. D. Shepherd (Thornham Magna)
1994 Delaney, K. Crabbe, A. Largent (Walsham-
1995 R. Utteridge, R. Thorpe, G. Coles (Waldringfield)
1996 J. Hurren, P. Utting, A. Burch (Wrentham)
1997 J. Goldsmith, E. Feavearyear, P. Plummer (Ixworth)
1998 G. Sparke, B. Caley, R. Goodchlld (Stowmarket Woodfield)
1999 D. Fulton, M. Giles, B. Smalley (St. Edmundsbury)
2000 P. Utting R Parker, A Burch (Wrentham)
2001 S. Brimelow, S. Howell, D. Brown (St. Botolphs & District)
2002 J. Chambers, E. Feavearyear, P. Plummer (Ixworth)
2003 C. Wiseman, C. Wiseman, A. Catchpole (California)
2004 S. Howell, S. Brimelow, D. Brown (St. Botolphs)
2005 L. Holden, K. Cady, J. Betteridge (Sweflling)
2006 J.Sims, C.Bright, R.Simpson (Norbridge)
2007 J. Knights, M. Patterson, J. Patterson (Aldeby)
2008 J. Goldsmith, P. Plummer, D. Fulton (St. Edmundsbury)
2009 P.Utting, J. Hurren, A. Burch (Wrentham)
2010 R. Coward, R. Goodchild, B. Caley (Stowmarket Woodfield)
2011 P.Utting, J. Hurren, A. Burch (Wrentham)
2012 C. Chick, D. Cooke, N. Thomas (Marlborough)
2013 C. Kemp, P. Plummer, P. Bugg (Stowmarket Rookery)
2014 L. Garwood, P. Cullum, M. Euston (Ipswich Bowling Club)
2015 M. Cole, R. Claxton, C. Parfitt (Thurlton)
2016 R. Slee, M. Euston, K. Stevens (Norbridge)
2017 S. Brimelow, C. Riches, J. Gill (Stowmarket Rookery)
2018 A, Riches, P. Bugg, D. Brown (Stowmarket Rookery)
2019 G. Buckingham, S. Pleasance, M. Payne (Laxfield Kings Head)
2020 No Competition
2021 A. Riches, P. Bugg, D. Brown (Stowmarket Rookery
2022 A. Riches, P. Bugg, D. Brown (Stowmarket Rookery)
3 BOWL RINKS
1970 H .Wyatt, R. Boddey, W. Abbott (Waterside Works)
1971 A. Bryant, M. Shave, K. Bryant (Botesdale Bell)
1972 B. Godbold, B. Robinson, E. Roper (Suffolk Lawn Mowers)
1973 B.Thorpe,J.Thomas,C.Thomas (Otley)
1974 B. Bland, S. Harvey, J. Clarke (Waterside Works)
1975 J. Amos, L. Sample. M.Amos (Kirton and Falkenham)
1976 J. Garnham, T. Pooley, A. Welham (WestgateWard)
1977 C. Pryke, M. Backhouse, G.Abbott (Sutton)
1978 E. Saywack, N. Wigg, J. Summons (Kessingland)
1979 R. Russell, A. Curtis, D. Kinsley (Chedgrave W.H.)
1980 R. Burcham, J. Harvey, A. Curtis (Kirby Cane)
1981 W.Kemp, C.Thomas, B.Thorpe (Otley)
1982 G. Macrow, B.Southgate, R. Salmon (I.C.I., Stowmarket)
1983 T. Queen, S. Bourne, J. Hogwood (Beccles Institute)
1984 D.Ayers, M.Payne,S.Ayers (Laxfield)
1985 G. Bird, D. Pooley, S. Saunders (Sproughton)
1986 I. Anderson, J. Drane, D. Guoderham (Leiston Con.)
1987 D. Ayers, M. Payne, S.Ayers (Laxfield)
1988 R. Utteridge, E. Coles, R. Thorpe (Waldringfield)
1989 S. Shepherd, P. Cutting, D. Canfer (Thornham Magna)
1990 E. Delaney, J. Largent, A. Largent (Walsham-
1991 R.Crane, A. Meikle, I. Meikle (Saxmundham Sports)
1992 R. Barker, K. Hartis, A. Coleman (Blundeston)
1993 T. Green, C. Baker, W. Wright (Alderton)
1994 G. Sparke, D. Goodchild, R. Goodchild (Stowmarket Woodfield)
1995 N.Coote, R.Kennedy, R. Simpson (California)
1996 J. Mann, P. Amos, D.Rayfield (Kirton & Falkenham)
1997 J. Mann, P. Amos, D. Rayfield (Kirton & Falkenham)
1998 W. Macdonald, R. Garwood, L. Garwood (Stone Lodge)
1999 D.Ayers, S.McIntyre, S.Ayers (Laxfield)
2000 I. Wiseman, C. Love, D. Cousins (California)
2001 P.Catchpole, A. Harper, J. Bugg (Old Newton)
2002 J. Gooderham, D. Freear, P. Davey (Lowestoft Railway)
2003 M. Bullock, M. Euston, G, Sheldrake (Combs Ford)
2004 R. Garwood, L. Garwood, P. Cullum (Stone Lodge)
2005 M. Patterson, J. Patterson, J. Knights (Aldeby)
2006 M.Patterson, J.Patterson, R.Bennett (Aldeby)
2007 D. Ayres, G. Pleasance, S. Ayres (Laxfield K.H.)
2008 S. Brimelow, S. Howell, D. Brown (St. Botolphs)
2009 D. Cattermole, C. McIntyre, B. Thorpe (Thorndon)
2010 C. Parfitt, S. Cook, M. Cole (Thurlton)
2011 C. Parfitt, S. Cook, M. Cole (Thurlton)
2012 S. Brimelow, B. Beamish, D. Brown (Stowmarket Rookery)
2013 C. Chick, N. Thomas, D. Cooke (Marlborough)
2014 P. Utting, J. Hurrren, A. Burch (Wrentham)
2015 M. Payne, S. Pleasance, S. Ayres (Laxfield Kings Head)
2016 P. Utting, J. Hurrren, A. Burch (Wrentham)
2017 R. Slee, K. Stevens, M. Euston (Norbridge)
2018 G. Buckingham, S. Pleasance, M. Payne (Laxfield Kings Head)
2019 R. Kerry, A. Turner, M. Topping (Thurlton)
2020 No Competition
2021 R. Claxton, C. Parfitt, M. Cole (Thurlton)
2022 A. Riches, P. Bugg, D. Brown (Stowmarket Rookery)
MIXED RINKS
1986 Mrs. Loveridge, R.F. Boddey, R.M. Loveridge (Kirton)
1987 Mrs. Bales, N. Leech, H. Bales (Bredfield)
1988 Mrs.Utteridge, R. Utteridge, S. Evans (Waldringfield)
1989 Mrs. Blowers, A. Blowers, C. Blowers (Hengrave)
1990 Mrs. Paternoster, F. Howe, W. Elliston (Norbridge)
1991 Mrs. A.Simpson, P. Wildon, R. Simpson (California)
1992 Mrs. S.Leech, S.Roberts, P.Paternoster (Grundisburgh)
1993 Mrs. I. Flegg, T. Flegg, T.G. Flegg (Stone Lodge)
1994 Mrs. A. Gladwell, K. Gladwell, T. Plant (Badingham)
1995 Mrs. R. Stannard, A. Creasey, B.Creasey (Norbridge)
1996 Mrs. M. Ayers, D. Ayers, S.Ayers (Laxfield)
1997 Mrs. F. Little, Ms J. Pitcher, P. Little (Westerfield)
1998 Mrs. S. Mann, G. Rayfield, D. Rayfield (Kirton & Falkenharn)
1999 Mrs. J. Alderton, E. Barber, D.Cattennole (Stradbroke & District)
2000 Mrs. J. Curl, K. Curl, B. Creasey (Norbridge)
2001 N.Rutherford, R Newson. J.Weavers (Kessingland)
2002 Mrs. J. Alderton, E. Barber, D. Cattennole (Stradbroke & District)
2003 Miss.E. Simpson, M. Moore, J. Sims (Norbridge)
2004 Mrs. P. Noble, S. Wildon, K. Halls (California)
2005 Mrs A. Gladwell, K. Cady, J. Betteridge (Sweffiing)
2006 Mrs I.Howe, A.Blowers, M.Rumball (Hengrave)
2007 Mrs. J Squire, M.Patterson, I. Patterson (Aldeby)
2008 Mrs. A. Gladwell, K. Cady, J. Betteridge (Sweffling)
2009 Miss E. Simpson, M. Euston, C. Boyce (Norbridge)
2010 Mrs. J. Alderton, T. Leftley, D. Cattermole (Stradbroke & District)
2011 Miss E. Simpson, L. Stevens, K. Stevens (Norbridge)
2012 Miss K. Clarke, P. Cook, S. Cook (Thurlton)
2013 A. Blowers, Mrs. J. Howe, M. Rumball (Hengrave)
2014 Mrs. J. Ramsbottom, P. Legrice, D. Ramsbottom (Lowestoft Railway)
2015 Mrs E. Felgate, R. Felgate, L. Baker (Dennington)
2016 J. Smith, Mrs C. Barber, R. Barber (Bramford)
2017 I. Parker, L. de vere Packford, C. Jerrey (Peasenhall & Sibton)
2018 J. Alderton, T. Leftley, D. Cattermole (Stradbroke & District)
2019 S.Plummer, P. Bugg, D. Brown (Stowmarket Rookery)
2020 No Competition
2021 S.Plummer, P. Bugg, D. Brown (Stowmarket Rookery)
2022 V. Newsome, C. Newsome, N. Newsome (Kessingland)
VETERANS SINGLES
1975 J. Sayer (Kensington Gdns)
1976 J. Amos (Kirton and Falkenham)
1977 C. Pryke (Sutton)
1978 R. Constance (Saxmundham Sports)
1979 J. Coleman (Kensington Gdns)
1980 J. Platford (Kensington Gdns)
1981 J. Coleman(Kensington Gdns)
1982 R.Martin (Newton Road)
1983 F. Tooley (Fressingfield)
1984 E. Moyes (I.C.I. Stowmarket)
1985 J. Coleman (Kensington Gdns)
1986 K. Green (Ipswich Hospitals)
1987 F. Clarke (Ixworth)
1988 F. Clarke (Ixworth)
1989 R. Stannard (Wickham Market)
1990 R.Leverington(Mildenhall)
1991 D. Nicholls (Kirkley Park)
1992 L Cobb (Saxmundham Town)
1993 J. Hames (Newton Road)
1994 C. Dykes (Newmarket Rookery)
1995 C. Ramsey (Otley)
1996 H. Bales (Melton)
1997 R.Pryke (Stowupland)
1998 G. Lobban (Kessingland)
1999 R. Thurston (Holbrook)
2000 E. Hodgson (Bredfield)
2001 R. Thurston (Holbrook)
2002 D. Cross (Elmswell)
2003 W. Kemp (Otley)
2004 J. Wells (Risbygate)
2005 I. Summons (Kessingland)
2006 B.Thorpe (Thorndon)
2007 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2008 D. Rushmere (Lowestoft Rail)
2009 G. Sherwood (Melton)
2010 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2011 M. Patterson (Aldeby)
2012 W. Elliston (Norbridge)
2013 B. Caley (Stowmarket Woodfield)
2014 E. Titshall (Melton)
2015 T. Thacker (Kessingland)
2016 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2017 C. Thurkettle (Stone Lodge)
2018 P. Cook (Ixworth)
2019 P. Cook (Ixworth)
2020 No Competition
2021 N. Roberts (Wenhaston)
2022 K. Dyer (Wenhaston)
UNDER 25’s SINGLES
1966 R. Hambling (California, Ipswich)
1967 P. Wright (Wenhaston)
1968 P. Newson (Kessingland)
1969 P. Newson (Kessingland)
1970 J. Tyler (Ipswich)
1971 J. Smith (Mettingham)
1972 J. Tyler (Cowells)
1973 R. Simpson (ShotleyRose)
1974 J. Smith (Mettingham)
1975 D. Kemp (Bacton)
1976 I . Clouting (Leiston Con.)
1977 I Clouting (Leiston Con.)
1978 P. Allen (California)
1979 A. Knights (Blundeston)
1980 G. Clouting (Leiston Con.)
1981 M. King (Aldeby)
1982 C. Rumsby (Shotley Rose)
1983 A. Holden (Sweffling White Horse)
1984 L Pamell (Bramford)
1985 A. Holden (Sweffling White Horse)
1986 P. Last (Otley)
1987 T. Honeywood (Bungay)
1988 J. Nixon (Aldeby)
1989 L Ward (I.C1., Stowmarket)
1990 D. Cantwell (Needham Market)
1991 A Whatling (Thomdon)
1992 J. Hurren (Sole Bay)
1993 K. Bunn(Wrentham)
1994 G. Rayfield (Kitton and Falkenham)
1995 L. Garwood (Cranes)
1996 L. Garwood (Cranes)
1997 J. Smith (Bramford)
1998 J.Sims (Hoxne)
1999 S. Brimelow (Gislingham)
2000 S. Cook (Thurlton)
2001 L. Garwood (Stone Lodge)
2002 S. Brimelow (StBotolphs)
2003 P. Cullum (Stone Lodge)
2004 P. Cullum (Stone Lodge)
2005 M. Fuller (Stowmarket Rookery)
2006 S.Brimelow (St Botolphs)
2007 B Beamish (Borough of Eye)
2008 S. Gaught (Stowmarket Rookery)
2009 C. Parfitt (Thurlton)
2010 L. Stevens (Norbridge)
2011 C. Parfitt (Thurlton)
2012 L. Stevens (Norbridge)
2013 D. Moss (Tuddenham)
2014 L. Stevens (Norbridge)
2015 J. Carter (Bealings)
2016 D. Moss (Tuddenham)
2017 D. Moss (Tuddenham)
2018 R. Claxton (Thurlton)
2019 R. Claxton (Thurlton)
2020 No Competition
2021 M. Filby (Thurlton)
2022 R.Hard (Ipswich Bowling Club)
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
1975 R. Pryke (Earl Stonham)
1976 F. Clarke (Ixworth)
1977 B.Thorpe (Otley)
1978 B.Thorpe (Otley)
1979 J.Tyler (William Browns)
1980 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1981 J. Summons Kessingland)
1982 A. Broome (St. Audry's)
1983 O. Hinsley (Kirby Cane)
1984 P. Garrod (Thomdon)
1985 W.Elliston (Norbridge)
1986 K. Harris (Blundeston)
1987 K. Harris (Blundeston)
1988 K. Harris (Blundeston)
1989 J. C. Bugg (Old Newton)
1990 G. Sawyer (Kirkley Park)
1991 P. Newson (Kessingland)
1992 O. Francis (Brampton)
1993 G.Hurricks (Blue Circle)
1994 P.Carr (Tolly Cobbold)
1995 P.Amos (Kirton & Falkenham)
1996 B. Finnan (Combs Ford)
1997 P. Newson (Kessingland)
1998 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1999 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2000 G. Ramsbottom (Kessingland)
2001 P. Baggott (Leiston Town)
2002 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2003 R. Utteridge (Waldringfield & District)
2004 O. Rayfield (Kirton & Falkenham)
2005 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2006 J.Sims (Norbridge)
2007 M. Rumball (Hengrave)
2008 M. Euston (Norbridge)
2009 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2010 I. Parnell (Ipswich Bowls Club)
2011 G. Hard (St. Johns URC)
2012 T. Gowen (California)
2013 L. Spraggs (Stradbroke & District)
2014 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2015 L. Stevens (Norbridge)
2016 M. Patterson (Aldeby)
2017 I. Parker (Peasenhall & Sibton)
2018 D. Moss (Tuddenham)
2019 M. Smith (Ixworth)
2020 No Competition
2021 M. Last (Stradbroke & District)
2022 D. Ramsbottom (Lowestoft Railway)
SECRETARIES SINGLES
1986 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1987 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1988 M. Thomas (Bull Motors)
1989 P. Plummer(lxworth)
1990 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1991 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1992 J. Betteridge (Sweffling White Horse)
1993 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1994 J.Summons (Kessingland)
1995 W.Kemp (Otley)
1996 J. Summons (Kessingland)
1997 R.Thurston(Holbrook)
1998 R.Thurston (Holbrook)
1999 C. Shaw (Blundeston)
2000 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2001 C. Shaw (Blundeston)
2002 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2003 W.Kemp (Otley)
2004 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2005 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2006 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2007 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2008 D. Cattermole (Stradbroke & District)
2009 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2010 D. Cattermole (Stradbroke & District)
2011 D. Cattermole (Stradbroke & District)
2012 J. Summons (Kessingland)
2013 J. Kilby (Melton)
2014 M. Smith (Ixworth)
2015 D. Cattermole (Stradbroke & District)
2016 M. Smith (Ixworth)
2017 K. Dyer (Blundeston)
2018 P. Quilliam (Otley)
2019 K. Dyer (Blundeston)
2020 No Competition
2021 K. Dyer (Blundeston)
2022 M. Smith (Ixworth)
VICTOR LUDORUM
1990 Kessingland
1991 Kessingland
1992 Kessingland
1993 Kessingland
1994 Kessingland
1995 Kessingland
1996 Kessingland
1997 Kessingland
1998 Kessingland
1999 Kessingland
2000 Waldringfield & District
2001 Alderton
2002 Norbridge
2003 Norbridge
2004 Kessingland
2005 Kessingland
2006 Norbridge
2007 Kessingland
2008 Norbridge
2009 Kessingland
2010 Kessingland
2011 Thurlton/Norbridge
2012 Norbridge
2013 Wrentham
2014 Stradbroke & District
2015 Norbridge
2016 Bramford
2017 Thurlton
2018 Thurlton
2019 Thurlton
2020 No Competitions
2021 Thurlton