Suffolk County Bowls Association

Affiliated to the English Bowling Federation

 


All content and images © Suffolk County Bowls Association                                   


President - Mr. Neil Parfitt

President Elect - Mr. Keith Crabbe

Chairman - Mr. Gary Pleasance

Secretary - Kim Dyer


Sponsors of Suffolk County Bowls Association

Suffolk County Bowls Association Contact details for clubs without their own web site (or info) can be found in the County Handbook or by using the Contact email on the Contact/Links page. This map is not drawn to scale and only gives the approximate locations of clubs. Area ‘A’ Committee   Chairman -    Neil Parfitt Secretary -    Mark Cole (pictured left) Committee -  Trevor Flatt, Bernie Firman                     Mike Fathers, Terry White

Latest Area News

Area ‘A’ Competitions - Updated July 21

Area ‘A’

   SENIOR CUP      

AREA SEMI-FINALS ON FRIDAY 21st MAY        

         

  THURLTON 85 V 87 LOWESTOFT RAILWAY  1

  WRENTHAM 85 V 50 KESSINGLAND  2

         

AREA FINAL ON FRIDAY 18TH JUNE @ KESSINGLAND        

         

  LOWESTOFT RAILWAY 69 V 79 WRENTHAM   

         

   JUNIOR CUP      

PRELIMINARY ROUND ON FRIDAY 28th MAY        

         

  HALESWORTH 79 V 63 THURLTON  1

  LOWESTOFT RAILWAY W/O V  LODDON SWAN  2

  WENHASTON 94 V 56 BRAMPTON  3

  BUNGAY TOWN 77 V 50 BECCLES CAXTON  4

  BECCLES TOWN  V W/O KESSINGLAND  5

  SPARROWS NEST 59 V 76 ALDEBY  6

  SOLE BAY 99 V 49 WRENTHAM  7

         

1ST ROUND ON FRIDAY 4TH JUNE        

         

  WENHASTON 88 V 58 ALDEBY  A

  SOLE BAY ## V 45 BECCLES INSTITUTE  B

  KESSINGLAND 94 V 73 HALESWORTH  C

  LOWESTOFT RAILWAY 53 V 61 BUNGAY TOWN  D

         

AREA SEMI-FINALS ON FRIDAY 11TH JUNE        

         

  WENHASTON  V  KESSINGLAND  1

  BUNGAY TOWN  V  SOLE BAY  2

         

AREA FINAL ON FRIDAY 25TH JUNE @ THURLTON        

         

  WENHASTON 83 V 56 BUNGAY TOWN   

         

   2 BOWL SINGLES      

PRELIMINARY ROUND BY 23rd MAY        

         

  P REEDER (THU) 21 V 11 J BOURNE (HA)  A

  J FINCH (THU) 13 V 21 A TURNER (THU)  B

  D RAMSBOTTOM (LR) W/O V  P WEBBER (LR)  C

  L RAPPENSBERGER (KES) 21 V 19 J COOPER (LR)  D

  M MUIRHEAD (KG) 21 V 18 K DYER (BLN)  E

  S COLE (THU) 3 V 21 M COLE (THU)  F

  K LEWIS (THU) w/o V  R BURCH (WRE)  G

  T WHITE (THU) 19 V 21 T FLATT (HA)  H

  M PATTERSON (ALD) w/o V  A LYNE (KG)  I

  T THACKER (KES) 21 V 17 D BREARLEY (KES)  J

  R SKITT (SB) 10 V 21 M TOPPING (THU)  K

         

1ST ROUND BY 13TH JUNE          

         

  L RAPPENSBERGER (KES) 21 V 19 R KERRY (THU)  1

  N NEWSOME (KES) 21 V 15 M PATTERSON (ALD)  2

  D RAMSBOTTOM (LR) 21 V 12 M MUIRHEAD (KG)  3

  P DWYER (ALD) 21 V 20 P REEDER (THU)  4

  T FLATT (HA) 10 V 21 A BURCH (WRE)  5

  T THACKER (KES)  V W/O C PARFITT (THU)  6

  M TOPPING (THU) 15 V 21 A TURNER (THU)  7

  M COLE (THU) 21 V 13 K LEWIS (THU)  8

         

2ND ROUND BY 4TH JULY        

         

  N NEWSOME (KES) 11 V 21 D RAMSBOTTOM (LR)  A

  M COLE (THU) 21 V 17 P DWYER (ALD)  B

  A BURCH (WRE) 21 V 19 L RAPPENSBERGER (KES)  C

  C PARFITT (THU) 21 V 19 A TURNER (THU)  D

         

AREA SEMI-FINAL ON OR BEFORE 17TH JULY        

         

  A BURCH (WRE) 21 V 18 M COLE (THU)  1

  D RAMSBOTTOM (LR) 12 V 21 C PARFITT (THU)  2

         

AREA FINAL ON 18TH JULY        

         

  C PARFITT (THU) 11 V 21 A BURCH (WRE)   

         

   4 BOWL SINGLES      

PRELIMINARY ROUND BY 16TH MAY        

         

  M PATTERSON (ALD) 21 V 18 R MCGEE (LR)  1

  R DAVIS (LR) 8 V 21 N NEWSOME (KES)  2

  P UTTING (WRE)  V W/O N REEDER (THU)  3

         

1ST ROUND BY 6TH JUNE        

         

  N NEWSOME (KES) 21 V 6 T FLATT (HA)  A

  K LEWIS (THU) W/O V  D BREARLEY (KES)  B

  P DWYER (ALD) 18 V 21 L RAPPENSBERGER (KES)  C

  M TOPPING (THU) 21 V 7 J FINCH (THU)  D

  S COLE (THU) W/O V  R BURCH (WRE)  E

  M PATTERSON (ALD) 6 V 21 A TURNER (THU)  F

  M FILBY (THU)  V  K DYER (BLN)  G

  R KERRY (THU) 12 V 21 C PARFITT (THU)  H

  P WEBBER (LR)  V W/O T THACKER (KES)  I

  S CAIRD (KES) 21 V 19 N REEDER (THU)  J

  J COOPER (LR) 19 V 21 M MUIRHEAD (KG)  K

  B EARLES (LR) 16 V 21 A NIXON (ALD)  L

  A LYNE (KG) 19 V 21 J TOPPING (THU)  M

  J BOURNE (HA) 16 V 21 P REEDER (THU)  N

  D RAMSBOTTOM (LR) 21 V 8 M COLE (THU)  O

  P LEGRICE (LR) 21 V 10 T WHITE (THU)  P

         

2ND ROUND BY 20TH JUNE        

         

  P LEGRICE (LR) 21 V 10 K DYER (BLN)  1

  M TOPPING (THU) 21 V 11 C PARFITT (THU)  2

  P REEDER (THU) 18 V 21 K LEWIS (THU)  3

  A NIXON (ALD) 17 V 21 M MUIRHEAD (KG)  4

  S CAIRD (KES) 11 V 21 L RAPPENSBERGER (KES)  5

  T THACKER (KES) 21 V 16 N NEWSOME (KES)  6

  D RAMSBOTTOM (LR) 21 V 12 A TURNER (THU)  7

  J TOPPING (THU) W/O V  S COLE (THU)  8

         

3RD ROUND BY 4TH JULY        

         

  M MUIRHEAD (KG) 8 V 21 L RAPPENSBERGER (KES)  A

  P LEGRICE (LR) 21 V 6 M TOPPING (THU)  B

  J TOPPING (THU) 21 V 12 T THACKER (KES)  C

  K LEWIS (THU)  V W/O D RAMSBOTTOM (LR)  D

         

AREA SEMI-FINAL ON OR BEFORE 17TH JULY        

         

  L RAPPENSBERGER (KES) 21 V 20 D RAMSBOTTOM (LR)  1

  J TOPPING (THU) 21 V 18 P LEGRICE (LR)  2

         

AREA FINAL ON 18TH JULY        

         

  J TOPPING (THU) 5 V 21 L RAPPENSBERGER  

         

   U25 SINGLES      

PRELIMINARY ROUND BY 4TH JULY        

         

  D PODD (THU)  V W/O J TOPPING (THU)  A

  N REEDER (THU) W/O V  J MOYES (WEN)  B

  M FILBY (THU) 21 V 18 J FINCH (THU)  C

  R CLAXTON (THU) W/O V  R BURCH (WRE)  D

         

AREA SEMI-FINAL ON OR BEFORE 17TH JULY        

         

  N REEDER (THU) 21 V 15 J TOPPING (THU)  1

  M FILBY (THU)  V CON R CLAXTON (THU)  2

         

AREA FINAL ON 18TH JULY        

         

  M FILBY (THU) 21 V 4 N REEDER (THU)   

         

   VETERAN SINGLES      

PRELIMINARY ROUND BY 23RD MAY        

         

  S COLE (THU) 20 V 21 S CAIRD (KES)  A

  K LEWIS (THU) 16 V 21 K DYER (BLN)  B

  A NIXON (ALD) 21 V 11 T THACKER (KES)  C

  D BREARLEY (KES) W/O V  P WEBBER (LR)  D

         

1ST ROUND BY 13TH JUNE        

         

  J CLARKE (LR) W/O V  C ASPLAND (BEC)  1

  T WHITE (THU) 12 V 21 K DYER (BLN)  2

  G RAMSBOTTOM (LR) 10 V 21 B EARLES (LR)  3

  J COOPER (LR) 21 V 19 M PATTERSON (ALD)  4

  R DAVIS (LR) 15 V 21 P DWYER (ALD)  5

  A NIXON (ALD) W/O V  D BREARLEY (KES)  6

  N ROBERTS (WEN) 21 V 18 D HAMBLING (WEN)  7

  S CAIRD (KES) 21 V 20 S CULLABINE (KES)  8

         

2ND ROUND BY 4TH JULY        

         

  K DYER (BLN) 21 V 9 J CLARKE (LR)  A

  A NIXON (ALD) 21 V 17 B EARLES (LR)  B

  J COOPER (LR) 21 V 17 P DWYER (ALD)  C

  S CAIRD (KES) 6 V 21 N ROBERTS (WEN)  D

         

AREA SEMI-FINAL ON OR BEFORE 17TH JULY        

         

  N ROBERTS (WEN) 21 V 14 J COOPER (LR)  1

  A NIXON (ALD) 9 V 21 K DYER (BLN)  2

         

AREA FINAL ON 18TH JULY        

         

  K DYER (BLN) 16 V 21 N ROBERTS (WEN)   

         

   CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS      

1ST ROUND BY 13TH JUNE        

         

  G MARSHALL (KG) W/O V  C HENDRY (CAX)  1

  V BROWN (BRA) 5 V 21 A BURCH (WRE)  2

  B KING (BI) 21 V 19 M SAPWELL (KES)  3

  J DEUCHARS (LS) 12 V 21 J BLOCK (SB)  4

  G HOWES (MET)  V W/O C PARFITT (THU)  5

  D MORETON (HA) 18 V 21 G FINCH (LR)  6

  P DWYER (ALD) 19 V 21 K DYER (BLN)  7

         

2ND ROUND BY 4TH JULY        

         

  B KING (BI) 21 V 11 A BUCK (OB)  A

  G MARSHALL (KG) 21 V 7 G FINCH (LR)  B

  K DYER (BLN) 21 V 15 J BLOCK (SB)  C

  A BURCH (WRE) 21 V 20 C PARFITT (THU)  D

         

AREA SEMI-FINALS ON OR BEFORE 17TH JULY        

         

  K DYER (BLN) 21 V 11 B KING (BI)  1

  A BURCH (WRE) 21 V 9 G MARSHALL (KG)  2

         

AREA FINAL ON 18TH JULY        

         

  A BURCH (WRE) 15 V 21 K DYER (BLN)  

         

   SECRETARIES SINGLES      

1ST ROUND BY 4TH JULY        

         

  R SKITT (SB) W/O V  J MOYES (WEN)  A

  M COLE (THU) 12 V 21 R DAVIS (LR)  B

         

AREA SEMI-FINALS ON OR BEFORE 17TH JULY        

         

  K DYER (BLN) 21 V 16 R DAVIS (LR)  1

  A NIXON (ALD) 21 V 8 R SKITT (SB)  2

         

AREA FINAL ON 18TH JULY        

         

  A NIXON (ALD) 5 V 21 K DYER (BLN)  

         

   PAIRS      

PRELIMINARY ROUND BY 23RD MAY        

         

  J ROBINSON (WEN) W/O V  J COOPER (LR)  A

  T FLATT (HA) 12 V 24 T WHITE (THU)  B

  B EARLES (LR) 11 V 23 S SNOWDEN (THU)  C

  R CLAXTON (THU) W/O V  K LONG (THU)  D

  D RAMSBOTTOM (LR) 11 V 17 R KERRY (THU)  E

  S COOK (THU) 13 V 20 A NORMAN (WRE)  F

  R BURCH (WRE)  V W/O A LYNE (KG)  G

  M PATTERSON (ALD) 13 V 17 M TOPPING (THU)  H

  K DYER (BLN) 22 V 12 P WEBBER (LR)  I

  N NEWSOME (KES) 29 V 8 R DAVIS (LR)  J

  J BOURNE (HA) 10 V 20 A BURCH (WRE)  K

         

1ST ROUND BY 13TH JUNE        

         

  M TOPPING (THU) 19 V 14 S SNOWDEN (THU)  1

  J ROBINSON (WEN) 22 V 10 S COLE (THU)  2

  K DYER (BLN) 13 V 18 N NEWSOME (KES)  3

  T WHITE (THU) 12 V 24 A NORMAN (WRE)  4

  M SAPWELL (KES) 12 V 19 A BURCH (WRE)  5

  R KERRY (THU) 26 V 13 A NIXON (ALD)  6

  G PEPPER (WRE) 11 V 21 A LYNE (KG)  7

  R CLAXTON (THU) 19 V 14 L RAPPENSBERGER (KES)  8

         

2ND ROUND BY 4TH JULY        

         

  A NORMAN (WRE) 16 V 17 R CLAXTON (THU)  A

  N NEWSOME (KES) 16 V 15 R KERRY (THU)  B

  A LYNE (KG) 12 V 20 M TOPPING (THU)  C

  A BURCH (WRE) 19 V 12 J ROBINSON (WEN)  D

         

AREA SEMI-FINAL ON OR BEFORE 17TH JULY        

         

  N NEWSOME (KES) 18 V 17 M TOPPING (THU)  1

  R CLAXTON (THU) 16 V 22 A BURCH (WRE)  2

         

AREA FINAL ON 18TH JULY        

         

  A BURCH (WRE) 19 V 13 N NEWSOME (KES)   

         

   MIXED PAIRS      

PRELIMINARY ROUND BY 16TH MAY        

         

  D RAMSBOTTOM (LR) 19 V 20 P ANDERSON (LR)  1

  R GODDARD (KES) 27 V 6 M MUIRHEAD (KG)  2

         

1ST ROUND BY 30TH MAY        

         

  M FILBY (THU) 26 V 12 P DWYER (ALD)  A

  J BOURNE (HA) 16 V 10 A TURNER (THU)  B

  C PARFITT (THU) 20 V 12 G FINCH (LR)  C

  R DAVIS (LR) 20 V 10 S CULLABINE (KES)  D

  B READ (THU) 23 V 11 R GODDARD (KES)  E

  T WHITE (THU) 20 V 8 A GILES (KES)  F

  J CLARKE (LR) 21 V 13 J FINCH (THU)  G

  P ANDERSON (LR) 18 V 17 M PATTERSON (ALD)  H

  K DYER (BLN) w/o V  R MCGEE (LR)  I

  K LEWIS (THU) 7 V 29 C PECK (WEN)  J

  R BURCH (WRE) 14 V 16 N NEWSOME (KES)  K

  M SAPWELL (KES) 9 V 21 S SNOWDEN (THU)  L

  D HAMBLING (WEN) 11 V 17 M TOPPING (THU)  M

  B EARLES (LR) 17 V 12 T FLATT (HA)  N

  T THACKER (KES) 14 V 17 A NIXON (ALD)  O

  R BENNETT (ALD) 8 V 23 A BURCH (WRE)  P

         

2ND ROUND BY 20TH JUNE        

         

  C PECK (WEN) 15 V 20 P ANDERSON (LR)  1

  B EARLES (LR) 22 V 14 K DYER (BLN)  2

  M TOPPING (THU) W/O V  J BOURNE (HA)  3

  N NEWSOME (KES) 12 V 17 A NIXON (ALD)  4

  S SNOWDEN (THU) 22 V 14 A BURCH (WRE)  5

  J CLARKE (LR) 4 V 20 M FILBY (THU)  6

  B READ (THU) 17 V 12 T WHITE (THU)  7

  C PARFITT (THU) 21 V 12 R DAVIS (LR)  8

         

3RD ROUND BY 4TH JULY        

         

  B READ (THU) 17 V 20 S SNOWDEN (THU)  A

  M TOPPING (THU) 18 V 19 C PARFITT (THU)  B

  M FILBY (THU) 23 V 15 A NIXON (ALD)  C

  P ANDERSON (LR) 20 V 13 B EARLES (LR)  D

         

AREA SEMI-FINAL ON OR BEFORE 17TH JULY        

         

  S SNOWDEN (THU) 17 V 19 M FILBY (THU)  1

  P ANDERSON (LR) 11 V 20 C PARFITT (THU)  2

         

AREA FINAL ON 18TH JULY        

         

  M FILBY (THU) 14 V 19 C PARFITT (THU)   

         

   SENIOR PAIRS      

PRELIMINARY ROUND BY 13TH JUNE        

         

  R DAVIS (LR) 16 V 18 S CAIRD (KES)  1

  T THACKER (KES) 14 V 19 J COOPER (LR)  2

  A NIXON (ALD) W/O V  P WEBBER (LR)  3

  S COLE (THU) 13 V 27 S CULLABINE (KES)  4

  M PATTERSON (ALD) 18 V 20 D OLIVER (BEC)  5

  B EARLES (LR) 18 V 13 G PEPPER (WRE)  6

         

1ST ROUND BY 4TH JULY        

         

  J COOPER (LR) 23 V 12 B EARLES (LR)  A

  S CAIRD (KES) 22 V 17 J ROBINSON (WEN)  B

  D OLIVER (BT) 7 V 19 K DYER (BLN)  C

  A NIXON (ALD) 12 V 19 S CULLABINE (KES)  D

         

AREA SEMI-FINALS ON OR BEFORE 17TH JULY        

         

  J COOPER (LR) 20 V 19 K DYER  1

  S CULLABINE (KES) 20 V 7 S CAIRD (KES)  2

         

AREA FINAL ON 18TH JULY        

         

  J COOPER (LR) 22 V 16 S CULLABINE (KES)   

         

   SENIOR MIXED PAIRS      

PRELIMINARY ROUND BY 23RD MAY        

         

  R SKITT (SB) 10 V 17 T THACKER (KES)  A

  A NIXON (ALD) 15 V 23 R DAVIS (LR)  B

         

1ST ROUND BY 13TH JUNE        

         

  M PATTERSON (ALD) 23 V 12 S CULLABINE (KES)  1

  K LEWIS (THU) 18 V 17 T WHITE (THU)  2

  T THACKER (KES) 18 V 20 R DAVIS (LR)  3

  D LARBY (THU) 9 V 21 C PECK (WEN)  4

  B EARLES (LR) 21 V 17 D HAMBLING (WEN)  5

  D OLIVER (BEC) 16 V 17 M MASTERS (ALD)  6

  E ALCOCK (LR) 20 V 7 J CLARKE (LR)  7

  S BOURNE (HA) W/O V  R GODDARD (KES)  8

         

2ND ROUND BY 4TH JULY        

         

  K LEWIS (THU) W/O V  S BOURNE (HA)  A

  R DAVIS (LR) 14 V 18 E ALCOCK (LR)  B

  M MASTERS (ALD) 11 V 24 M PATTERSON (ALD)  C

  B EARLES (LR) 24 V 10 C PECK (WEN)  D

         

AREA SEMI-FINALS ON OR BEFORE 17TH JULY        

         

  B EARLES (LR) 29 V 3 K LEWIS (THU)  1

  E ALCOCK (LR) 16 V 15 M PATTERSON (ALD)  2

         

AREA FINALS ON 18TH JULY        

         

  E ALCOCK (LR) 17 V 18 B EARLES (LR)   

         

   U25 OPEN PAIRS      

AREA SEMI-FINAL ON OR BEFORE 17TH JULY        

         

  N REEDER (THU)  V CON R CLAXTON (THU)  1

  I BELL (HA) 9 V 19 J FINCH (THU)  2

         

AREA FINAL ON 18TH JULY        

         

  J FINCH (THU) 10 V 24 N REEDER (THU)   

         

   2 BOWL RINKS      

PRELIMINARY ROUND BY 23RD MAY        

         

  T FLATT (HA) 26 V 19 M COLE (THU)  A

         

1ST ROUND BY 13TH JUNE        

         

  A BURCH (WRE) 26 V 7 R DAVIS (LR)  1

  T FLATT (HA) 9 V 23 J FINCH (THU)  2

  N NEWSOME (KES) 25 V 8 M TOPPING (THU)  3

  A NORMAN (WRE) 7 V 27 S COOK (THU)  4

  D RAMSBOTTOM (LR) 21 V 17 A NIXON (ALD)  5

  J COOPER (LR) 14 V 26 B EARLES )LR)  6

  J ROBINSON (WEN)  V W/O G PEPPER (WRE)  7

  T WHITE (THU) 11 V 19 M SAPWELL (KES)  8

         

2ND ROUND BY 4TH JULY        

         

  S COOK (THU) 20 V 18 B EARLES (LR)  A

  D RAMSBOTTOM (LR) 14 V 17 A BURCH (WRE)  B

  N NEWSOME (KES) 24 V 17 M SAPWELL (KES)  C

  J FINCH (THU) 17 V 18 G PEPPER (WRE)  D

         

AREA SEMI-FINALS ON OR BEFORE 17TH JULY        

         

  N NEWSOME (KES) 20 V 14 A BURCH (WRE)  1

  G PEPPER (WRE) 9 V 35 S COOK (THU)  2

         

AREA FINAL ON 18TH JULY        

         

  N NEWSOME (KES) 19 V 10 S COOK (THU)   

         

   3 BOWL RINKS      

PRELIMINARY ROUND BY 6TH JUNE        

         

  N NEWSOME (KES) 25 V 10 T FLATT (HA)  1

  D RAMSBOTTOM (LR) 12 V 13 B EARLES (LR)  2

  M TOPPING (THU) 12 V 15 R DAVIS (LR)  3

  A NIXON (ALD) 15 V 17 M COLE (THU)  4

  T WHITE (THU) 21 V 15 J FINCH (THU)  5

  A NORMAN (WRE) 12 V 18 S COOK (THU)  6

  G PEPPER (WRE) 10 V 21 J COOPER (LR)  7

         

1ST ROUND BY 4TH JULY        

         

  T WHITE (THU) 14 V 19 R DAVIS (LR)  A

  N NEWSOME (KES) 17 V 19 M COLE (THU)  B

  S COOK (THU) 31 V 20 J ROBINSON (WEN)  C

  J COOPER (LR) 20 V 19 B EARLES (LR)  D

         

AREA SEMI-FINALS ON OR BEFORE 17TH JULY        

         

  J COOPER (LR) 17 V 14 S COOK (THU)  1

  R DAVIS (LR) 2 V 40 M COLE (THU)  2

         

AREA FINAL ON 18TH JULY        

         

  J COOPER (LR) 18 V 20 M COLE (THU)  

         

   MIXED RINKS      

PRELIMINARY ROUND BY 23RD MAY        

         

  N NEWSOME (KES) 12 V 21 A TURNER (THU)  A

  J BULLARD (WRE) W/O V  P DWYER (ALD)  B

  N ROBERTS (WEN) 18 V 17 A BURCH (WRE)  C

  R MCGEE (LR) 22 V 10 T THACKER (KES)  D

  A GILES (KES) 21 V 18 R DAVIS (LR)  E

         

1ST ROUND BY 13TH JUNE        

         

  R SKITT (SB) 8 V 25 M PATTERSON (ALD)  1

  J BULLARD (WRE) 11 V 20 N ROBERTS (WEN)  2

  R MCGEE (LR) 7 V 27 T WHITE (THU)  3

  T FLATT (HA) 19 V 13 A NIXON (ALD)  4

  M TOPPING (THU) 24 V 7 A TURNER (THU)  5

  D RAMSBOTTOM (LR) 22 V 14 B EARLES (LR)  6

  R KERRY (THU) 11 V 25 M COLE (THU)  7

  A GILES (KES) 15 V 17 K DYER (BLN)  8

         

2ND ROUND BY 4TH JULY        

         

  M PATTERSON (ALD) 23 V 17 N ROBERTS (WEN)  A

  M COLE (THU) 21 V 11 K DYER (BLN)  B

  D RAMSBOTTOM (LR) 23 V 11 T FLATT (HA)  C

  T WHITE (THU) 18 V 19 M TOPPING (THU)  D

         

AREA SEMI-FINAL ON OR BEFORE 17TH JULY        

         

  M PATTERSON (ALD) 16 V 21 M TOPPING (THU)  1

  M COLE (THU) 16 V 17 D RAMSBOTTOM (LR)  2

         

AREA FINAL ON 18TH JULY        

         

  M TOPPING (THU) 19 V 6 D RAMSBOTTOM (LR)   

         

         


For competition rules, including DRESS CODE please refer to the 2020 County Handbook

The full results from all Area competitions are given on the right.  Use the scroll bar to access all results.  The winners are in green, bold type and underlined,